TextMap
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
Hawley   |   Last_name


Articles Referencing Hawley
Snippet
Austin Packers distance runners on the boys track and field ...
to do that , he said . Alexander Hawley , ...
Funeral Directors . Royce was born November 6 , 1927 ...
Gilliams , 49 , is scheduled to go before Circuit ...
Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for Hawley
NameCoref./Ref.
Henry GoffNov.
Henry Goff
Abilene Unplugged
Pennsylvania
MN
Minnesota
Heatmap
Articles Referencing Hawley:

Title Date Snippet
No title 2009-08-23 Austin Packers distance runners on the boys track and field team include from left , ...
No title 2009-08-23 to do that , he said . Alexander Hawley , a UI graduate student in ...
No title 2009-08-23 Funeral Directors . Royce was born November 6 , 1927 in Hawley , TX . ...
No title 2009-08-22 Gilliams , 49 , is scheduled to go before Circuit Judge Robert Hawley at 3 ...
No title 2009-08-22 VERO BEACH Showing some agitation , Circuit Judge Robert Hawley indefinitely postponed the start... on ...
No title 2009-08-22 're going to need to pay the state back some money , '' said city ...
No title 2009-08-22 Directors . Royce was born on November 6 , 1927 in Hawley , Texas . ...
No title 2009-08-21 VERO BEACH Showing some agitation , Circuit Judge Robert Hawley indefinitely postponed the start... on ...
No title 2009-08-20 A $ 200000 federal grant will pave the way for more school improvement work this ...
No title 2009-08-20 A $ 200000 federal grant will pave the way for more school improvement work this ...
No title 2009-08-20 HAWLEY , PA Hawley arts organizations have joined creative forces to present the 3rd annual...
No title 2009-08-20 The Buffalo Red River Watershed District will host 2 open houses to outline water quality ...
Juxtapositions for Hawley:

Historic (2004-11-01 to 2009-09-04)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Henry GoffNov. 954 13465.4
2 Henry Goff 954 13403.5
3 Abilene Unplugged 954 11607.7
4 Pennsylvania 670 7691.1
5 MN 239 3000.1
6 Minnesota 290 2976.3
7 Manchester, GBR 187 2913.4
8 Joy 187 2900.9
9 Nash 185 2899.4
10 Wakita 185 2899.4
11 Oklahoma 192 2868.9
12 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 180 2683.5
13 `` Kip '' 130 1988.3
14 Luverne 127 1922.4
15 Eden Valley-Watkins 106 1688.8
365 days (2008-09-04 to 2009-09-04)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Henry GoffNov. 954 12255.8
2 Henry Goff 954 12193.9
3 Abilene Unplugged 954 10398.1
4 Pennsylvania 293 3186.6
5 Joy 185 2664.9
6 Manchester, GBR 185 2664.9
7 Nash 185 2664.9
8 Wakita 185 2664.9
9 Oklahoma 187 2566.7
10 MN 189 2235.5
11 Mark 89 1425.1
12 Minnesota 114 1239.4
13 Luverne 82 1161.9
14 Abilene, TX 85 1079.5
15 Wallenpaupack Sports Shop 63 1055.0
30 days (2009-08-05 to 2009-09-04)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Henry GoffNov. 100 1356.9
2 Henry Goff 100 1318.0
3 Abilene Unplugged 100 1167.4
4 Mark 80 1121.7
5 Wallenpaupack Sports Shop 50 758.3
6 103 Main Ave. 30 513.4
7 Hawley Public Library 30 513.4
8 Jean Kammer 30 513.4
9 Maura Rottmund 30 513.4
10 Minnesota 40 507.3
11 Youth Services 30 492.6
12 Choices 30 451.9
13 Wallenpaupack Area High School 30 445.7
14 Connie Walden 20 378.1
15 David Walden 20 378.1
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for Hawley:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is Hawley HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: Hawley., Hawley This, Hawley The, Hawley It, Hawley, HAWLEY.
Generated on 5th September 2009 19:59
About TextMap   :   Research Papers   :   TextMap Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r