TextMap
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Make homepage!   :   Link to us   :   Help?
Alex Burrows   |   Person


Articles Referencing Alex Burrows
Snippet
Canucks ' Alex Burrows investigated for alleged summer hockey incident ...
on the teams 3rd unit with Ryan Kesler and Alex ...
contract extension is being finalized , Ryan Kesler and Alex ...
to Richard Burrows . The former Irish Distillers boss , ...
Canucks ' feisty winger Alex Burrows , who had a ...
Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for Alex Burrows
NameCoref./Ref.
Vancouver, WA
Canucks
Vancouver Canucks
Ryan Kesler
Chris Zimmerman
GM Mike Gillis
Heatmap
Articles Referencing Alex Burrows:

Title Date Snippet
No title 2009-08-23 Canucks ' Alex Burrows investigated for alleged summer hockey incident Canwest News Service and Vancouver ...
No title 2009-08-23 on the teams 3rd unit with Ryan Kesler and Alex Burrows but eventually lost Alex ...
No title 2009-08-23 contract extension is being finalized , Ryan Kesler and Alex Burrows . This is the ...
No title 2009-08-22 to Richard Burrows . The former Irish Distillers boss , who was forced to step ...
No title 2009-08-21 Canucks ' feisty winger Alex Burrows , who had a breakout season , but both ...
No title 2009-08-20 on the teams 3rd unit with Ryan Kesler and Alex Burrows but eventually lost Alex ...
No title 2009-08-20 was short-handed ( along with Ryan Johnson , Alex Burrows and Ryan Kesler ) . ...
No title 2009-08-20 . 6-8pm Wednesday August 26 , Keith Burrows Theatre , UNSW map coordinates J14 at ...
No title 2009-08-20 you think about this stunning development . * by Alex Brown at The `` Bring ...
Juxtapositions for Alex Burrows:

Historic (2004-11-01 to 2009-09-04)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Vancouver, WA 3680 36416.5
2 Canucks 1772 19799.2
3 Vancouver Canucks 1936 19540.9
4 Ryan Kesler 1031 12224.0
5 Chris Zimmerman 800 11210.7
6 GM Mike Gillis 683 9771.0
7 Richmond, VA 650 9352.5
8 Canada Line 650 9281.7
9 Taylor Pyatt 586 7788.1
10 Henrik Sedin 522 6761.5
11 Roberto Luongo 552 6711.7
12 Kyle Wellwood 450 5997.2
13 Daniel Sedin 445 5927.2
14 Pavol Demitra 347 4520.9
15 St. Louis, MO 285 3533.0
365 days (2008-09-04 to 2009-09-04)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Vancouver, WA 2900 25809.9
2 Canucks 1473 14982.3
3 Vancouver Canucks 1395 12634.2
4 Chris Zimmerman 800 10196.3
5 GM Mike Gillis 683 8905.0
6 Richmond, VA 650 8528.4
7 Canada Line 650 8457.5
8 Ryan Kesler 716 7857.6
9 Henrik Sedin 483 5705.7
10 Kyle Wellwood 450 5426.7
11 Taylor Pyatt 421 5242.3
12 Daniel Sedin 370 4506.1
13 Roberto Luongo 388 4266.4
14 Pavol Demitra 347 4080.9
15 St. Louis, MO 277 3104.9
30 days (2009-08-05 to 2009-09-04)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Quebec 40 588.3
2 Vancouver Canucks 30 397.5
3 Kirkland 20 356.1
4 RDS 20 356.1
5 Koray Celik 20 342.2
6 Paul Corbeil 20 342.2
7 GM Mike Gillis 20 299.1
8 Canucks 20 297.8
9 Vancouver Canuck 20 296.7
10 Burrows 10 185.0
11 Canadas RDS 10 185.0
12 Pincourt 10 179.9
13 Agent 10 178.1
14 Fiery Vancouver Canucks 10 166.0
15 National Hockey League Players Association 10 157.3
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for Alex Burrows:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Where is Alex Burrows HOT?:


Relational Network:


Also known as: Alexander Burrows, Alex Burrows, Alex Burrow, ALEX Burrows.
Generated on 5th September 2009 15:58
About TextMap   :   Research Papers   :   TextMap Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r