TextMap
TextMap   :   TextMed   :   Textblg   :   TextBiz   :   Blog   :   Link to us   :   Help?
BJC   |   Unknown


Relational Network
Reference Time Series
References Per Million vs. Moving Average
News Sector Distribution
Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis
Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Juxtapositions for BJC
NameCoref./Ref.
Photo Gallery
Penn State
Music
Zoller Gallery
Annual Professional Drag Show
Sanderson
Juxtapositions for BJC:

Historic (2004-11-01 to 2010-02-16)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Photo Gallery 5299 62435.6
2 Penn State 2606 24372.9
3 Music 1808 24044.0
4 Zoller Gallery 1579 20220.3
5 Annual Professional Drag Show 1335 18166.2
6 Sanderson 1335 18165.2
7 White 1336 18154.3
8 Blue 1338 18148.6
9 BJC Photo Gallery 1280 17228.6
10 Preview Video 1250 16806.7
11 Lion 1316 16126.8
12 Audio Slideshow 1175 15999.3
13 Ohio State Video 1038 14477.1
14 Earth Day Birthday 1079 14392.0
15 Ohio State 1118 14088.6
365 days (2009-02-16 to 2010-02-16)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 Photo Gallery 4129 43330.3
2 Penn State 2297 20235.9
3 Music 1590 18954.8
4 Zoller Gallery 1579 17860.4
5 Annual Professional Drag Show 1335 16170.9
6 Sanderson 1335 16170.0
7 White 1336 16157.6
8 Blue 1336 16154.8
9 BJC Photo Gallery 1280 15315.5
10 Preview Video 1250 14938.5
11 Lion 1294 14766.7
12 Earth Day Birthday 1079 12779.4
13 Audio Slideshow 1010 12469.0
14 Yankee Celebration Photo Gallery 990 12398.7
15 Election Day Audio Slideshow 910 11489.3
30 days (2010-01-17 to 2010-02-16)
Rank Entity Name Count Score Coref./Ref.
1 HUB 790 7420.1
2 Photo Gallery 790 6919.2
3 Winter Jam 790 6918.1
4 City Soundtrack 790 6917.0
5 Jeff Dunham 790 6904.7
6 Penn State 260 1956.3
7 Click Photo To Enlarge 150 1423.6
8 PHOTO 100 975.1
9 Lions 50 357.7
10 Collegian Staff Writer 40 355.8
11 Virginia 40 345.8
12 State College 40 324.7
13 Ohio State 40 316.8
14 Nittany Lions 40 253.8
15 Collegian 30 252.2
Popularity Time Series:

References Per Million vs. Moving Average (log|linear)

Reference Share by Type News vs. Business vs. Entertainment vs. Sports vs. Other
Sentiment Analysis for BJC:

Polarity Ranks vs. Subjectivity Ranks
Positive Raw Counts vs. Negative Raw Counts (log|linear)
Relational Network:


Also known as: Bjc, Bj C., BJc, BJC., BJC On, BJC For, BJC, B.J.C., B.J.C, B-J-C.
Generated on 25th February 2010 10:17
About TextMap   :   Research Papers   :   TextMap Team   :   Disclaimer   :   Contact Us   :   TextMap Blog   :   General Sentiment
Copyright (c) 2009 The Research Foundation of State University of New York
Computer Science Department at Stony Brook University
Weblog Crawler Powered by Spinn3r